The Novel Shoppe c/o Aunt Teek's & Uncle Lectable's Vintage Stor

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Would you like to be on our email list? Occasionally we have special events and sales and if you'd like to know about them, please join!
Subscribe to auntteeks
Powered by groups.yahoo.com
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 SATURDAY EVENING POST, JUNE 15, 1968: VOLUME 241, NO. 12 (GEORGE WALLACE)
1968 Magazine Good  
Minor edgewear Cover: George Wallace; super filter cigarettes; girl trapped in snake pit; mysteries of the moon. 22961mz  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 SATURDAY EVENING POST, JANUARY 25, 1969: VOLUME 242, NO. 2
1969 Magazine Very Good  
Moderate edgewear, closed tear upper edge of rear cover. Cover: Barney Rosset publishes dirty books for fun & profit; president Nixon; Requiem for the Great Society by Tom Wicker; A Ride with Lucky Luciano by Arthur Miller. 22962mz  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 SATURDAY EVENING POST, FEBRUARY 8, 1969: VOLUME 242, NO. 3
1969 Magazine Very Good  
Cover: Anybody want to Buy Chicago (Red Groom's bizarre two-ton version of Mayor Daley's city) ; peace in Vietnam? Soul music. 22963mz  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 SATURDAY EVENING POST, FALL 1971
1971 Magazine Very Good-  
Cover is moderately soiled. Features: Martha Mitchell, Alex Karras, Laurel & Hardy, Hazel's Ted Key, Paul Engle's Chicago, Notre Dame, Muhammad Ali, Ted Sorensen. Also includes 6 color photos of artwork from the N. C. Wyeth family (Andrew, N. C. And James) 22979mz  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 SHOWCASE OF INTERIOR DESIGN International Commercial Edition
Rockport-Vitae Publishing 1997 096245964x Hardcover Near Fine in Good Dust Jacket  
DJ edgeworn, soiled, chipped and rubbed but looks better than it sounds. Showcase of Interior Design Series 4to 11" - 13" tall 123 pp 23065hg  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 MEXICAN RECIPES From the Brand Name Products You Trust the Most!
Skokie, IL All Time Favorite Recipes 1986 Softcover Very Good  
Recipe cards for "Clams Oreganate" and "Stuffed Squid" laid in. All Time Favorite Recipes Series Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 80 pp 23147G  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 SONG HITS April 1945: Rita Hayworth
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1945 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Edgewear. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. 4to 11" - 13" tall 34 pp 23291Rsm  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 SONG HITS December 1948: Virginia Mayo, Bella Bella Marie, One Sunday Afternoon
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1948 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Edgewear. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Dinah Shore's favorite songs . 4to 11" - 13" tall 18 pp 23292Rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 SONG HITS December 1942: Ann Sothern and Red Skelton
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1945 Stapled Wraps Good  
Some tearing, chips; pages fragile. In sleeve. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Cover: Ann Sothern and Red Skelton. 4to 11" - 13" tall 34 pp 23293Rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 SONG HITS August, 1943, Dorothy Lamour, Stormy Weather
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1945 Stapled Wraps Good+  
Covers partially detached. In sleeve. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Roy rogers picks this month's western songs. 4to 11" - 13" tall 26 pp 23295Rsm  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 SONG HITS October 1943: Dick Powell and Mary Martin; Du Barry Was a Lady; for Whom the Bell Tolls
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1945 Stapled Wraps Good  
Cover detached. In sleeve. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Cover: Dick Powell and Mary Martin 4to 11" - 13" tall 26 pp 23296rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 SONG HITS January 1944: Bing Crosby
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1944 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Cover: Bing Crosby 4to 11" - 13" tall 34 pp 23299rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 SONG HITS February 1944: Lucille Ball
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1944 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Previous owner's name; edgewear; in sleeve. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Cover: Lucille Ball Vol. 7, #9 4to 11" - 13" tall 34 pp 23300rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 SONG HITS March 1946: Bing Crosby and Dorothy Lamour in a Scene from "The Road to Utopia"
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1946 Stapled Wraps Good  
Edgewear; cover partially detached; in sleeve. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. 4to 11" - 13" tall 26 pp 23301rsm  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 SONG HITS May 1950: Carol Channing, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1950 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Edgewear. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Feature story by Dinah Shore. 4to 11" - 13" tall 18 pp 23302rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 SONG HITS February 1940: Virginia Simms with Kay Kyser in "That's Right--You're Wrong"
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1940 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Edgewear, in sleeve. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. 4to 11" - 13" tall 33 pp 23303rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 SONG HITS January 1950: VIC Damone, Here Comes Santa Claus
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1950 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Edgewear. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Feature story by Dinah Shore. 4to 11" - 13" tall 18 pp 23309rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 SONG HITS May 1939: Artie Shaw, Twentieth Century Troubadour
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1939 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Edgewear, spine edge torn lower corner below staple. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Feature story by Dinah Shore. 4to 11" - 13" tall 34 pp 23310rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 SONG HITS February 1939, Alice Faye, Dance Steps from the Great Waltz
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1939 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Edgewear, spine edge torn lower corner below staple. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Feature story by Dinah Shore. 4to 11" - 13" tall 34 pp 23311rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 SONG HITS March 1939, Don Ameche, Three Musketeers, Girl from Wyoming, Blackbirds of 1939
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1939 Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Edgewear, spine edge torn lower corner below staple. Lyrics only, no music. Features lyrics to the songs of musical movies, as well as a complete story of a leading musical production. Article: How To Sing for Radio by Carmela Ponselle. 4to 11" - 13" tall 34 pp 23312rsm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 SONG HITS November 1938, Bing Crosby (All Crosby's Latest Songs from "Sing You Sinners"
Song Lyrics, Inc. 1938 Stapled wraps Very Good  
Edgewear, cover detached; in sleeve. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 34 pp 23313rsm  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 TV STAR PARADE August 1960: Troy Donahue and Connie Stevens
NY IDEAL Publishing 1960 Magazine Fair  
Edgewear, chips, soil, pages brittle. In sleeve. Bob Conrad; Lassie; Elvis Presley; Debbie Reynolds; Jim Garner; Nick Adams; June Allyson, Dick Clark, Mike Connors, Bob Denver, Clint Eastwood, Mike Landon, Roger Moore, Dick Powerll, Donna Reed, Clint Walker, Troy Donahue, Connie Stevens, Annette Funicello, Tuesday Weld; more. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 73 pp 20928mz  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 SCREEN STARS (COMBINED WITH TV & RECORD STARS) April 1959, Volume 17, No. 2: Elizabeth Taylor
NY Official Magazine Corporation 1959 Magazine Good+  
Edgewear, cover soil. Rock Hudson; Tony Curtis & Janet Leigh; Christine Carere; Carol Lynley; Hugh O'Brian; Dick Clark; Ricky Nelson; Elvis Presley; Doris Day; Connie Francis; Frankie Avalon; Everly Brothers; Academy Award predictions; Carolyn Jones; more. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 21011mz  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 TV PICTURE LIFE June 1958, Vol. 3, No. 4: Ricky Nelson, Polly Bergen
Sterling Press 1958 Magazine Very Good  
Edgewear, light soil. Bagged. Frank Sinatra, Imogene Coca, Eve Arden, Bob Cummings, Joan Caulfield, Steve Allen, James Arness, Robert Horton, Clayton Moore, Jay Silverheels, Gail Davis, Hugh O'Brian, John Lupton, Michael Ansara, Soctt Forbes, Robert Culp, John Payne, James Garner, Jack Kelly, Roy Rogers, Dale Evans, Gene Autry, Clint Walker; more. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall 21247mz  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 TEXAS BAR JOURNAL October 22, 1961, Volume 24, No. 9
Austin, TX State Bar of Texas 1961 Stapled wraps Very Good-  
Age and edge wear; mail label on back cover. Rules and Canons of Ethics, supplement no. 2, containing all opinions released by the professional ethics committee since the supplement published in February, 1961, is included. Cover: Leo Brewster, Sarah t. Hughes, Adrian A. Spears, James L. Noel (United States judges nominated in Texas by President Kennedy). Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 915-1018 pp 23338tx  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 GINGER AND BROWNIE A Magic Action Story
Racine, WI Whitman 1936 Stapled wraps Illustrated by C. W. Woodruff 
Spine tear at lower edge, not affecting covers; pages have separated from staples. However, all pop-ups are in perfect condition. No pages have been bent or folded. Pop-Up Small 4to 15+ pp 11801F  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 LLADRO Edicion 1998-99
Valencia, Spain Lladro Comercial, S. A. 1999 Hardcover Fine with no Dust Jacket  
Photos, text in Spanish, English. Shows pieces, sizes and numbers. Color Plates Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 330+ pp 23347ref  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 COUNTRY For Those Who Live in or Long for the Country, Premiere Issue
Greendale, WI Reiman Associates 1987 Magazine Near Fine  
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall 66 pp 21246mz  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 COUNTRY For Those Who Live in or Long for the Country, June / July 1988
Greendale, WI Reiman Associates 1988 Magazine As New  
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall 21480mz  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 COUNTRY For Those Who Live in or Long for the Country, Aug / Sept 1988
Greendale, WI Reiman Associates 1988 Magazine As New  
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall 21536mz  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 COUNTRY For Those Who Live in or Long for the Country, June / July 1989
Greendale, WI Reiman Associates 1989 Magazine As New  
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall 21551mz  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 APPETIZERS & PARTY SNACKS
Nashville, TN Favorite Recipes Press 1970 0895351056 Stapled wraps Very Good  
Previous owner's name. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 128 pp 23371Ge  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 SCREEN ALBUM MAGAZINE Spring 1947, Cover: Van Johnson
1947 Magazine Fair  
Edgeworn cover detached but present. In archival sleeve. Roy Rogers, Perry Como, Loretta Young, Gary Cooper, Dennis Morgan, Jane Wyman, Lauren Bacall, Bob Walker, Gene Tierney, Alexis Smith, Jeanne Crain, Jimmy Stewart, and more. 23402mz  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 MOVIE WORLD MAGAZINE (BACK ISSUE) May 1953, Cover: Tony Curtis and Janet Leigh
1953 Magazine Good  
Minor soiling, wear to cover. In mylar sleeve. Betty Hutton, Marilyn Monroe, Rosemary Clooney, Aldo Ray, Gordon MacRae, Marge & Gower Champion, Debbie Reynolds, Rock Hudson, Yvonne de Carlo, John Wayne, Doris Day, Dean Martin & Jerry Lewis. 23403mz  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 THE ALBUQUERQUE TRIBUNE: ELVIS LAID TO REST August 18, 1977
1977 Newspaper Good  
Section A only. Other headlines: Investigators rule out prosecution of Lance (President Carter) ; Reporter barred from meeting. Folio 13" - 23" tall 13987eph  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 LIVE LONGER COOKBOOK 500 Delicious Recipes for Healthy Living
Readers Digest 1993 0895773953 Hardcover Near Fine with no Dust Jacket  
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 352 pp 24012G  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 MCDADE'S ANNUAL WATERMELON FESTIVAL (MCDADE, TEXAS) 42nd: Saturday, Julu 14, 1990
1990 Stapled wraps Very Good  
Previous owner's name on front; other names written inside above picture of paast tiny tot queens. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 38 pp 25975txjeph  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 MCDADE'S ANNUAL WATERMELON FESTIVAL (MCDADE, TEXAS) 44th: Saturday, Juluy 11, 1992
1992 Stapled wraps Very Good  
8vo 8" - 9" tall 79 pp 25976txjeph  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 THE INTERACTIVE READER
Evanston, IL McDougal, Littell & Company 1999 0618007873 2nd Edition Softcover Very Good  
Faint front cover crease. Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 342 pp 23515ala  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 400 SONGS TO REMEMBER May 1939
1939 Stapled wraps Fair  
Edgewear, chips, tears, in mylar sleeve. 4to 11" - 13" tall 23523sm  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 SCREEN SONGS January 1945
1945 Stapled wraps Good+  
Cover: Dick Haymes 4to 11" - 13" tall 23538rsm  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 SCREEN SONGS February 1946
1946 Stapled wraps Good+  
Cover: Van Johnson 4to 11" - 13" tall 23539Rsm  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 SCREEN SONGS July 1947
1947 Stapled wraps Good+  
Cover: Jean Morrison 4to 11" - 13" tall 23540Rsm  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 SCREEN SONGS March 1946
1946 Stapled wraps Good+  
Cover: Bing Crosby 4to 11" - 13" tall 23541Rsm  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 PRINTS FROM THE SKIDMORE COLLEGE COLLECTION A 50th Anniversary Celebration Event
Saratoga Springs, NY Skidmore College 1972 Stapled wraps Very Good  
A few small foxed spots on rear cover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 51 pp 23553R  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 SOUTHWESTERN ART Volume V, Number 3 / Fall, 1976
Austin, TX Southwestern Art 1976 Softcover Near Fine  
A journal devoted to the recognition of the arts in the west and southwest. Cover: "Legend in the Dust" by Carl Hantman. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 76 pp 23562Ra  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 LAMPS & OTHER LIGHTING DEVICES, 1850-1906
Pyne Press 1972 0878610243 1st Edition Softcover Very Good  
Faint foxing; flypage clipped. Archer & Warner, 1850; Cornelius & Sons, circa 1875; Hitchcock, 1887; Bellaire Goblet, 1890; King Glass, 1891; Macbeth-Evans Glass, 1900; Fostoria, 1906 The American Historical Catalog Collection Series B&W Illustrations 8vo 8" - 9" tall 18219ref  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 FIFTY BEST POEMS OF ENGLAND
Little Leather Library Corporation 1900 Flexible leather Fair  
Cover scuffed, pages brittle, part of paper permanently stuck to rear board. Leather dry. Little Leather Library Series 48mo 3½" - 4" tall 25504  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 SHADOW OF THE DICTATORS Time Frame AD 1925-1950
Time Life Education 1989 0809464837 Hardcover Very Good with no Dust Jacket  
Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine Time Frame Series 4to 11" - 13" tall 176 pp 26084J  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 LIGHT FOR MY PATH FOR TEENS Illuminating Selections from the Bible
Humble Creek 2002 1586606425 Softcover Very Good+  
Minor wear at bottom edge. Previously published as "Extreme Truth". Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 254 pp F23687  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 FAMOUS FAIRY TALES Favorite Stories from the Land of Once-Upon-A-Time
Whitman 1971 Hardcover Very Good-  Illustrated by Les Gray 
Writing on flypage, moderate edgewear and pages are tanning, as do all the Whitman books. Originally offered with Folger's 2-lb cans of coffee. 31 fairy tales. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 210 pp F23698  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 TREASURY OF POEMS By Best Loved Poets
Chicago Book Production Industries 1949 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dust Jacket  
Edgewear Best Loved Classics Series 8vo 8" - 9" tall 399 pp F23700  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 THE ARABIAN NIGHTS Tales from the Thousand and One Nights
Chicago Book Production Industries 1949 Hardcover Good with no Dust Jacket  
Edgewear; dampstain. Best Loved Classics Series 8vo 8" - 9" tall 297 pp F23702  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 PALETTE TALK #29
M. Grumbacher 1976 Stapled wraps Very Good  
Subscription mail label on rear cover. 4to 11" - 13" tall 15 pp Repha23712  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 PALETTE TALK #31
M. Grumbacher 1977 Stapled wraps Very Good  
Painting an Afghan (dog). 4to 11" - 13" tall 15 pp Repha23713  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 PALETTE TALK #37
M. Grumbacher 1978 Stapled wraps Very Good  
Subscription mail label on rear cover. 4to 11" - 13" tall 15 pp Repha23714  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 GOLDEN WEST MAGAZINE True Stories of the Old West, November, 1967
Maverick 1968 Magazine Good  
Edgewear, pages brittle; in plastic sleeve. Articles: gooding's white gold harvest; burt mossman, arizona ranger; father dyer--the snowshoe itinerant; last chance for the widow taylor's pearl. 23723mz  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 THERE'S NOTHING TO DO
Greenwillow Books 1986 0688046991 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no Dust Jacket  
Usual ex-library marks. Faint dampstian, light soil. Illustrations are full-color watercolors combined with pen drawings. Ex-Library Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall F23825. Summary: When Mary Ann and Louie are bored, Grandpa tells them what happened one day when he and his brother Wainey were bored.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 LYLE OFFICIAL ANTIQUES REVIEW 2001
Perigee Trade 2000 0399526412 Softcover Very Good+  
Usual ex-library markings. Ex-Library 8vo 8" - 9" tall 672 pp Ref23852  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR TRIM (Suggested Unit Course)
Delmar Publishers 1946 Plastic comb binding Good with no Dust Jacket  
Front cover separated from top 2" of comb binding; title page loose but present. Previous owner's name on front cover, stain on back. Carpentry Series Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 264 pp HG23862  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 EIGHTH GRADE DIPLOMA Hayes County Nebraska
1923 Other Near Fine  
16787eph  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaux, Vol. 2, No. 93, June 29, 1971
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1971 Magazine Fair  
Folio 13" - 23" tall 20 pp 20948  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaus, Vol. 2, No. 68, January 5, 1971
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1971 Magazine Fair  
Pages tanned and brittle; occasional foxing and edge chips. Folio 13" - 23" tall 20957  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaus, Vol. 2, No. 67, December 29, 1970
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1970 Magazine Fair  
Pages tanned and brittle; occasional foxing and edge chips. Folio 13" - 23" tall 20952  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaus, Vol. 2, No. 97, July 27, 1971
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1971 Magazine Fair  
Pages tanned and brittle; occasional foxing and edge chips. Folio 13" - 23" tall 20956  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaus, Vol. 1, No. 29, April 7, 1970
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1970 Magazine Fair  
Pages tanned and brittle; occasional foxing and edge chips. Folio 13" - 23" tall 20954  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaus, Vol. 2, No. 62, November 24, 1970
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1970 Magazine Fair  
Pages tanned and brittle; occasional foxing and edge chips. Folio 13" - 23" tall 20960  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaus, Vol. 2, No. 78, March 16, 1971
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1971 Magazine Fair  
Pages tanned and brittle; occasional foxing and edge chips. Folio 13" - 23" tall 20961  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaus, Vol. 2, No. 66, December 22, 1970
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1970 Magazine Fair  
Pages tanned and brittle; occasional foxing and edge chips. Folio 13" - 23" tall 20963  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 COLLECTOR'S WEEKLY Antiques, Collectables, Antiques Nouveaus, Vol. 2, No. 82, April 13, 1971
Kermit, TX Collector's Weekly 1971 Magazine Fair  
Pages tanned and brittle; occasional foxing and edge chips. Folio 13" - 23" tall 20965. Two copies of this edition are available.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart