Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

An open used bookstore located in historic downtown Taylor, Texas


Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
African American Fiction
African Americans
African History
Agriculture
American Indian History
Architecture
Art
Christian Theology
Civil War Era
Classic Cars
Collectible Mags
Comic Books
Cookery
Cookery for Kids
Cooking Ephemera
Criminology
Disasters
Dolls
Education
Educational

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Would you like to be on our email list? Occasionally we have special events and sales and if you'd like to know about them, please join!
Subscribe to auntteeks
Powered by groups.yahoo.com
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W. FIRST STOP HONOLULU Ted Scott Flying Stories
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Edgewear, minimal soil, bump on top edge, previous owner's name. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 216 pages; 21555F 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS CASEFILES Deathgame
Simon & Schuster 1987 0671626485 / 9780671626488 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Extremities lightly rubbed. ; Just for Boys; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 136 pages; 12804f-. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. , with Sheila Link THE HARDY BOYS HANDBOOK Seven Stories of Survival
NY Wanderer Books 1980 0671957058 / 9780671957056 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Leslie Morrill 
Previous owner's seal. Minor dampstaining to bottom ¼" of front edge. Ex-library marks: stamp on title page; pocket and number on rear pastedown. Minor wear to green glossy pictorial boards, small bump at heel of spine. No call letters on spine; This handbook addresses survival techniques rather than detecting, with illustrations for making rock grommets and identifying edible berries. It is not the same as the Detective Handbook and is scarce in any format. ; Ex-Lib; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 143 pages; 16091F. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. THE HOODED HAWK MYSTERY #29
London Collins 1973 0001605291 / 9780001605299 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Hardy Boys; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 14768f. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. THE HOUSE ON THE CLIFF 2-The Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ edgeworn. ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages; BT-7612F 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. THE MARK ON THE DOOR #13
Grosset & Dunlap 1967 0448089130 / 9780448089133 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Hardy Boys; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 180 pages; 21061F 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. THE MISSING CHUMS #4
Grosset & Dunlap 1962 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Joe and Frank piece together clues connecting a local bank robbery and the kidnapping of two friends ; Hardy Boys; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 175 pages; 16900f. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W. THE MISSING CHUMS #4
Grosset & Dunlap 1998 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards ; Hardy Boys; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages; 22040F 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. THE SECRET OF THE CAVES #7
Grosset & Dunlap 1929 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Extremities worn, spine taped. ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 210 pages; 17585F 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W. THE SECRET OF THE OLD MILL #3
Grosset & Dunlap 1998 0448089033 / 9780448089034 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards ; Hardy Boys; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages; 22039F 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W. THE SECRET OF THE OLD MILL 3-The Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ edgeworn. ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages; 27706F 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin W. THE SECRET OF THE OLD MILL Hardy Boys Book 3
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 0448089033 / 9780448089034 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Dampstain lower edge, fade spot on spine. Tan tweed boards. ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 212 pages; 27317F 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Franklin W. THE SHORE ROAD MYSTERY #6
Grosset & Dunlap 1998 0448089068 / 9780448089065 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Small v-shaped tear on spine ; Glossy pictorial boards ; Hardy Boys; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages; 22041F 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon, Franklin W. THE SHORT-WAVE MYSTERY Hardy Boys Book 24
Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Previous owner's name; boards slightly bowed. Tan tweed boards. ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 216 pages; 27315F 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon, Franklin W. THE TOWER TREASURE #1
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ edgeworn. ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages; BT6027F 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon, Franklin W. THE TOWER TREASURE #1
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Edgeworn, previous owner's name, stains on bottom page edges ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 180 pages; 21060F 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on Abooklegacy.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Abstracteyebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ahabbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Anovelplace.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Applebybooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ayerego.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksmaps.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksontheblvd.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Capricornbooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Catharpin.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cathysbookcorner.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Catpurrbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Centralbooksource.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Confettibooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Darkwoodonline.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Davidevesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Fiction-addiction.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Kayleighbug.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Kensvideo.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Lincbook.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Logonbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pagemaster-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Poormansbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rarebookcellar.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Reading-well.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Scififantasybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Second-chance-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebookquest.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Tiberbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Unearthlybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wondrousbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Aunt Teeks | Home | Texana | About Us | Store Policies | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to novelshoppe88@att.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.