Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

An open used bookstore located in historic downtown Taylor, Texas


Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
African American Fiction
African Americans
African History
Agriculture
American Indian History
Architecture
Art
Christian Theology
Civil War Era
Classic Cars
Collectible Mags
Comic Books
Cookery
Cookery for Kids
Cooking Ephemera
Criminology
Disasters
Dolls
Education
Educational

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Would you like to be on our email list? Occasionally we have special events and sales and if you'd like to know about them, please join!
Subscribe to auntteeks
Powered by groups.yahoo.com
 
 
 

Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) 2ND CHANCE
Little, Brown 2002 0316693200 / 9780316693202 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Previous owner's initials. ; Reconvening the Women's Murder Club after a little girl is shot in front of a San Francisco church, detective Lindsay Boxer and her companions are disturbed to discover that the killer may be a former police officer. ; Women's Murder Club; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 390 pages; 21906T . 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James And Peter De Jonge BEACH HOUSE
Little, Brown 2002 0739426850 / 9780739426852 Large Print Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket  
8vo 8" - 9" tall 474 pp 22268T  
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James CRADLE AND ALL
Boston Little, Brown 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket  
With two remarkable 'immaculate conceptions' reported--one in Ireland and the other in Rhode Island--the Archdiocese of Boston is charged with watching over the two girls until they give birth. Based on an earlier novel, "Virgin", and includes scenes and characters from that book 8vo 8" - 9" tall 280 pp 25464t  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James CRADLE AND ALL
Boston Little, Brown 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
With two remarkable 'immaculate conceptions' reported--one in Ireland and the other in Rhode Island--the Archdiocese of Boston is charged with watching over the two girls until they give birth. Based on an earlier novel, "Virgin", and includes scenes and characters from that book; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 325 pages; 20722T 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James CROSS
Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446619051 / 9780446619059 Paperback Very Good 
Alex Cross; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 416 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James FOUR BLIND MICE
Boston Little, Brown 2002 0316693006 / 9780316693004 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
With his resignation from the Washington Police interrupted by a case involving a friend who has been framed for murder, Alex Cross and partner John Sampson journey across military lines to confront the most brutal killer of their careers. ; Alex Cross; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 387 pages; 21588T 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James & Andrew Gross LIFEGUARD
Grand Central Publishing 2006 044661761x / 9780446617611 Paperback Very Good- 
Spine creases, corners curled. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James MIDNIGHT CLUB
Warner Books 1989 0446606383 / 9780446606387 Paperback Near Fine  
16mo 6" - 7" tall 21327pb - After a clash with drug kingpin Alexandre St. Germain leaves streetwise cop John Stefanovich in a wheelchair and his wife dead, 'Stef' becomes determined to see justice done and to settle the score  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patterson, James POP GOES THE WEASEL
Boston Little, Brown 1999 0316693286 / 9780316693288 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Alex Cross's latest investigation into a series of vicious murders turns deadly as his prime suspect, a British diplomat named Geoffrey Shaffer, makes Cross and his fiancee the target of a deadly cabal of killers masterminded by Shaffer; Alex Cross; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 423 pages; 20721T 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patterson, James SAM'S LETTERS TO JENNIFER
Boston Little, Brown 2004 0316710571 / 9780316710572 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket  
Returning to the village of her childhood, Jennifer discovers letters that reveal a relative's decades-long relationship with a secret love, a correspondence from which Jennifer draws wisdom when she falls in love herself. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 263 pp 21591T  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patterson, James & Michael Ledwidge STEP ON A CRACK
Little, Brown and Company 2007 0316013943 / 9780316013949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 383 pages; 26139T 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterson, James THE BIG BAD WOLF
Boston Little, Brown 2004 0316602906 / 9780316602907 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
At the outset of his career with the FBI, Alex Cross is instructed to track down a band of kidnappers who are snatching people and possibly selling them into slavery, a case that is complicated by a terrible threat to Cross's own family. ; Alex Cross; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages; 21592T 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Patterson, James THE BIG BAD WOLF
Grand Central Publishing 2004 0446610224 / 9780446610223 Paperback Very Good 
Alex Cross; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James WHEN THE WIND BLOWS
Boston Little, Brown 1998 0316693324 / 9780316693325 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 416 pages; 25536R 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on 50000books.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Abnormalbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Abstracteyebooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Ahabbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Anovelplace.net
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Areaderscorner.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Ayerego.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Catpurrbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Cavemanbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Centralbooksource.net
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Coasbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Confettibooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Ellwoodbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Fiction-addiction.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Harpoonbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Kayleighbug.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Lincbook.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Logonbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Monkeyread.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Mybookstorename.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Nooksofbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Nowandthenbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Pagemaster-books.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Postmortembooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Rarebookcellar.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Ravenroostbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Rebook.us
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Scififantasybooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Second-chance-books.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Simpsonbooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Thebookquest.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Themissingvolume.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Theshelfbookshop.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Unearthlybooks.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Aunt Teeks | Home | Texana | About Us | Store Policies | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to novelshoppe88@att.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.