|
|
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) 2ND CHANCE Little, Brown 2002 0316693200 / 9780316693202 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Previous owner's initials. ; Reconvening the Women's Murder Club after a little girl is shot in front of a San Francisco church, detective Lindsay Boxer and her companions are disturbed to discover that the killer may be a former police officer. ; Women's Murder Club; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 390 pages; 21906T . Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Patterson, James CRADLE AND ALL Boston Little, Brown 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket With two remarkable 'immaculate conceptions' reported--one in Ireland and the other in Rhode Island--the Archdiocese of Boston is charged with watching over the two girls until they give birth. Based on an earlier novel, "Virgin", and includes scenes and characters from that book 8vo 8" - 9" tall 280 pp 25464t Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Patterson, James CRADLE AND ALL Boston Little, Brown 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket With two remarkable 'immaculate conceptions' reported--one in Ireland and the other in Rhode Island--the Archdiocese of Boston is charged with watching over the two girls until they give birth. Based on an earlier novel, "Virgin", and includes scenes and characters from that book; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 325 pages; 20722T Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Patterson, James FOUR BLIND MICE Boston Little, Brown 2002 0316693006 / 9780316693004 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket With his resignation from the Washington Police interrupted by a case involving a friend who has been framed for murder, Alex Cross and partner John Sampson journey across military lines to confront the most brutal killer of their careers. ; Alex Cross; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 387 pages; 21588T Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Patterson, James MIDNIGHT CLUB Warner Books 1989 0446606383 / 9780446606387 Paperback Near Fine 16mo 6" - 7" tall 21327pb - After a clash with drug kingpin Alexandre St. Germain leaves streetwise cop John Stefanovich in a wheelchair and his wife dead, 'Stef' becomes determined to see justice done and to settle the score Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Patterson, James POP GOES THE WEASEL Boston Little, Brown 1999 0316693286 / 9780316693288 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Alex Cross's latest investigation into a series of vicious murders turns deadly as his prime suspect, a British diplomat named Geoffrey Shaffer, makes Cross and his fiancee the target of a deadly cabal of killers masterminded by Shaffer; Alex Cross; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 423 pages; 20721T Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Patterson, James SAM'S LETTERS TO JENNIFER Boston Little, Brown 2004 0316710571 / 9780316710572 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Returning to the village of her childhood, Jennifer discovers letters that reveal a relative's decades-long relationship with a secret love, a correspondence from which Jennifer draws wisdom when she falls in love herself. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 263 pp 21591T Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Patterson, James THE BIG BAD WOLF Boston Little, Brown 2004 0316602906 / 9780316602907 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket At the outset of his career with the FBI, Alex Cross is instructed to track down a band of kidnappers who are snatching people and possibly selling them into slavery, a case that is complicated by a terrible threat to Cross's own family. ; Alex Cross; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages; 21592T Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on 50000books.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Abnormalbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Abstracteyebooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Adinfinitumbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Ahabbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Anovelplace.net Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Areaderscorner.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Ayerego.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Braintreeusedbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Catpurrbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Cavemanbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Centralbooksource.net Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Coasbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Confettibooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Doreenstephensbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Ellwoodbooks.com
| Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Fiction-addiction.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Harpoonbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Kayleighbug.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Lincbook.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Logonbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Monarchbooksusa.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Monkeyread.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Mybookstorename.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Nooksofbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Nowandthenbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Oldgrowthbooks.net Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Pagemaster-books.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Postmortembooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Rarebookcellar.com
| Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Ravenroostbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Rebook.us Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Scififantasybooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Second-chance-books.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Simpsonbooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Thebookquest.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Themissingvolume.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Thepaperbackexchange.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Theshelfbookshop.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Unearthlybooks.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Used-and-rare-books.com Patterson, James (with Andrew Gross) on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|