Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

An open used bookstore located in historic downtown Taylor, Texas


Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Would you like to be on our email list? Occasionally we have special events and sales and if you'd like to know about them, please join!
Subscribe to auntteeks
Powered by groups.yahoo.com
 
 
 

Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Yale University Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no Dust Jacket  
Spine sunned, title faded The Yale Shakespeare Series 16mo - 6" to 7" tall 14581N.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William A MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S DREAM
Avenel 1990 0517054493 / 9780517054499 Hardcover Near Fine with no Dust Jacket  Illustrated by Arthur Rackham 
Remainder mark, top edge. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 127 pp  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare (Narrated by Roger Rees) A STUDY GUIDE TO HAMLET Includes Audio Cassette and Booklet
Time Warner 1998 1570424934 / 9781570424939 Other As New  
One cassette, playing time approximately 90 minutes. Still in shrink wrap. Audio Tape 16983LPA.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL
Yale University Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no Dust Jacket  
Spine sunned, title faded The Yale Shakespeare Series 16mo - 6" to 7" tall 14570aq  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William (edited by Frances E. Dolan) AS YOU LIKE IT
Penguin Classics 2000 0140714715 / 9780140714715 Softcover Near Fine  
Page edges age-discolored. The Pelican Shakespeare Series Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 105 pp 23232N  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare AS YOU LIKE IT
Ginn 1908 Flexible cloth Good with no Dust Jacket  
Writing, general age wear. The New Hudson Shakespeare Series 16mo 6" - 7" tall BT5479Nta  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marlowe; Shakespeare ELIZABETHAN DRAMA
Danbury, Ct, U. S. A. Golier Enterprises Corp. 1980 Registered Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Brown boards, gilt decorations, all edges gilt, yellow silk ribbon bookmark; Harvard Classics Collector's Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 463 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marlowe - Shakespeare ELIZABETHAN DRAMA Edward the Second; Hamlet, King Lear, MacBeth, Tempest
NY P. F. Collier 1969 Sixty-Second Printing Hardcover Very Good 
Library stamp top and bottom page edges, no other library markings; Harvard Classics, Deluxe Edition; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 463 pages; 21878 N . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William HAMLET
Dover Publications 1992 0486272788 / 9780486272788 Softcover Near Fine  
Dover Thrift Editions Series 128 pp 23220N  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shakespeare KING JOHN
Yale University Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no Dust Jacket  
Spine sunned, title faded The Yale Shakespeare Series 16mo - 6" to 7" tall 14571aq  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare KING LEAR The Arden Shakespeare
D. C. Heath 1917 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 18173aq 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shakespeare LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST
Yale University Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no Dust Jacket  
Spine sunned, title faded The Yale Shakespeare Series 16mo - 6" to 7" tall 14575aq  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare (Thomas Marc Parrott and Robert Stockdale Telfer) SHAKESPEARE King Henry IV-Part I--Twelfth Night--Tragedy of King Lear--The Tempest, I
Charles Scribner's Sons 1929 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dust Jacket  
Previous owner's name, spine title faded, age discoloration at front joint, underlining 16mo - 6" to 7" tall 485 pp 20143Nta  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shakespeare (Tucker Brooke) SHAKESPEARE OF STRATFORD A Handbook for Students
Yale University Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no Dust Jacket  
Spine sunned, title faded The Yale Shakespeare Series 16mo - 6" to 7" tall 14573aq  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Garfield, Leon (Shakespeare) SHAKESPEARE STORIES
Houghton and Mifflin 1985 0395563976 / 9780395563977 Hardcover 6th Printing Very Good- in Very Good- Dust Jacket  Illustrated by Michael Foreman 
Bottom rear board chipped. Ditto the DJ. Light edgewear. Summary: an acclaimed author has rewritten twelve of Shakespeare's plays in narrative form. Color Plates Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 287+ pp 18909N  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William (Charles Robert Gaston, Ed. ) SHAKESPEARE'S AS YOU LIKE IT
NY Macmillan 1909 Hardcover Very Good with no Dust Jacket  
Previous owner's name; pencil margin notes. Macmillan Pocket Classics Series 24mo 5" - 6" tall BT3625Nta  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare SHAKESPEARE'S WORKS: TRAGEDIES Antony and Cleopatra, Cymbeline, Pericles
Little, Brown 1891 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Brown cloth boards, gilt spine lettering, previous owner's name stamped in gilt on front. Corners bumped, edges frayed. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 16586Nta . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare SHAKESPERE'S COMPLETE WORKS (SHAKESPEARE) 4-Volume Set: Comedies, Tragedies, Dramas, Doubtful Plays
London London Printing and Publishing Co. , Ltd. circa1860 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dust Jacket  
Various degrees of foxing, rubbing, wear with leather raised bands spines splitting here and there on all four volumes. Half of the Comedies volume's spine is missing. Marbled edges. Revised from the original editions with historical and analytical introductions to each play, also notes explanatory and critical, and a life of the poet by J. O. Halliwell and other eminent commentators. Illustrated by portraits engraved on steel, from daguerreotypes of the greatest and most intellectual actors of the age... Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 13762N  
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William (edited by W. G. Clark and W. Aldis Wright) THE BEST KNOWN WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE With an Introduction to Each Play, Adapted from the Shakespearean Primer of Professor Dowden
Garden City Book Club Associates circa 1940's Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no Dust Jacket  
Pages tanning. Otherwise very clean and tight. Taupe quarterbound with red, black, gilt spines. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21089N  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE The Cambridge Edition Text, As Edited by William Aldis Wright, Including the Temple Notes
Garden City Doubleday 1936 Hardcover Good with no Dust Jacket  Illustrated by Rockwell Kent 
Gutters cracking, binding shaky, moderate edgewear. Preface by Christopher Morley Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall 1527 pp 21316N  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare on Argosybooks.ca
Shakespeare on Bibliotique.us
Shakespeare on Blossombooks.co.uk
Shakespeare on Bookcrazy.us
Shakespeare on Bookmaven.net
Shakespeare on Booksofaurora.com
Shakespeare on Browniesbooksales.com
Shakespeare on Centralbooksource.net
Shakespeare on Cheapread.com
Shakespeare on Chozenbooks.com
Shakespeare on Concharbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Shakespeare on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Shakespeare on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare on Hawkbooks.com
Shakespeare on Jackdawbooks.com
Shakespeare on Kavbooks.com
Shakespeare on Ladylisabooks.com
Shakespeare on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shakespeare on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Shakespeare on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Shakespeare on Midtownscholar.com
Shakespeare on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Shakespeare on Mybookstorename.com
Shakespeare on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare on Peakirkbooks.com
Shakespeare on Pinaclebooks.com
Shakespeare on Portalesbooknook.com
Shakespeare on Prendibooks.com
Shakespeare on Rileybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Shakespeare on Star-dot-star.net
Shakespeare on Theavocadopit.com
Shakespeare on Thebooksend.com
Shakespeare on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Shakespeare on Therobbinn.co.uk
Shakespeare on Theshelfbookshop.com
Shakespeare on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shakespeare on Vagabondbooks.com
Shakespeare on Valsbooks.com
Shakespeare on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Shakespeare on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Aunt Teeks | Home | Texana | About Us | Store Policies | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to novelshoppe88@att.net
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.