Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

An open used bookstore located in historic downtown Taylor, Texas


Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
African American Fiction
African Americans
African History
Agriculture
American Indian History
Architecture
Art
Christian Theology
Civil War Era
Classic Cars
Collectible Mags
Comic Books
Cookery
Cookery for Kids
Cooking Ephemera
Criminology
Disasters
Dolls
Education
Educational

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Would you like to be on our email list? Occasionally we have special events and sales and if you'd like to know about them, please join!
Subscribe to auntteeks
Powered by groups.yahoo.com
 
 
 

Wheeler, Gershon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wheeler, Gershon INTERIOR PAINTING WALLPAPERING AND PANELING A Beginner's Approach
Reston, VA Reston Publishing Company 1974 0879093633 / 9780879093631 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor edgewear to DJ, one closed tear. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall - 9" to 11" tall; 171 pages; 19391HG 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wheeler, Richard IWO
NY Lippincott & Crowell 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Light wear to DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24598Qm 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wheeler, Beth QUICK-TO-SEW ONE-DAY GIFTS
House of White Birches, Incorporated 2000 1882138600 / 9781882138609 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages; 22460HGn 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Time Life Books, with Text by Keith Wheeler THE ALASKANS OF THE OLD WEST
Time Life Books 1977 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Brown embossed leatherette with pictorial cameo inset. Illustrated. ; The Old West Series; Vol. 20; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 240 pages; 24160J 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Time Life Books, with Text by Keith Wheeler THE ALASKANS OF THE OLD WEST
Time Life Books 1977 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Brown embossed leatherette with pictorial cameo inset. Illustrated. ; The Old West Series; Vol. 20; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 240 pages; 28005Jow 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holt, Lucius Hudson, and Alexander Wheeler Chilton THE HISTORY OF EUROPE FROM 1862 TO 1914 From the Accession of Bismarck to the Oubreak of the Great War
NY Macmillan 1918 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Previous owner's name in pencil. Dark blue boards, gilt spine lettering. Minor wear, age discoloration to page edges. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 611 pages; 13261J. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wheeler, Joan (Ed. ) THE NEW HOME ENCYCLOPAEDIA
London Odhams 1932 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
With coloured frontispiece, art supplement, and numerous illustrations in black and white. Navy boards, gilt lettering on spine. Light soil on page edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1152 pages; 12301HGh 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Time Life Books, with Text by Keith Wheeler THE RAILROADERS OF THE OLD WEST
Time Life Books 1985 080941466x / 9780809414666 Revised Edition; 4th Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
Brown embossed leatherette with pictorial cameo inset. Illustrated. ; The Old West Series; Vol. 5; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 16703pta 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wheeler, Keith THE ROAD TO TOKYO V. 19
Time Life Books 1998 0783557035 / 9780783557038 Fifth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
World War II Collector's Edition; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Time Life Books, with Text by Keith Wheeler THE TOWNSMEN
Time Life Books 1981 0809414880 / 9780809414888 Revised Edition; 4th Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
Second page dog-eared. ; Brown embossed leatherette with pictorial cameo inset. Illustrated. ; The Old West Series; Vol. 10; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 16700. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Time Life Books, with Text by Keith Wheeler THE TOWNSMEN
Time Life Books 1978 Revised Edition; 3rd Printing Hardcover Fine 
Brown embossed leatherette with pictorial cameo inset. Illustrated. ; The Old West Series; Vol. 10; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 11707. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Time Life Books, with Text by Keith Wheeler THE TOWNSMEN OF THE OLD WEST
Time Life Books 1976 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine 
Brown embossed leatherette with pictorial cameo inset. Illustrated. ; The Old West Series; Vol. 10; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 240 pages; 24150J 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Time Life Books, with Text by Keith Wheeler THE TOWNSMEN OF THE OLD WEST
Time Life Books 1978 Revised Edition; 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good+ 
Brown embossed leatherette with pictorial cameo inset. Illustrated. ; The Old West Series; Vol. 10; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 240 pages; 28012Jow 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wheeler WHEELER'S LITERARY READERS WITH INTERPRETATIONS, SEVENTH READER
Wheeler Publishing Co. circa 1925 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Title page and first page missing...begins with page 3; frayed, dampstained bottom edge, library pocket in back ; Ex-Lib; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 14547F ot 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wheeler, Richard WITNESS TO APPOMATTOX
NY Harper & Row 1989 0060160780 / 9780060160784 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Stain on flypage. Page 138 dog-eared. Remainder mark. ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 255 pages; 27291Jcw 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wheeler, Gershon on Abooklegacy.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wheeler, Gershon on Heroicimage.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Kjcactus.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Maplehillbooks.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Moremoes.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Notquitenewstuff.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Starrcatbooks.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wheeler, Gershon on Telegraphbooks.com
Wheeler, Gershon on Wighillparkbooks.com

Aunt Teeks | Home | Texana | About Us | Store Policies | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to novelshoppe88@att.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.