|
|
181.
|
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES
Publisher: Time Life Books 1980 Very Good with no dust jacket Reprint Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 17224aqr
Item number: 17224
|
Buy Now
US$10.40
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.05 |
CAD 10.78 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 6.90 |
JPY 945 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 104 |
|
|
|
|
182.
|
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES
Publisher: Time Life Books 1980 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 17225aqr
Item number: 17225
|
Buy Now
US$10.40
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.05 |
CAD 10.78 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 6.90 |
JPY 945 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 104 |
|
|
|
|
183.
|
OFFICIAL PRICE GUIDE TO ANTIQUES AND OTHER COLLECTIBLES
Publisher: House of Collectibles 1980 Very Good- Softcover Edgewear. Freckled page edges. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 450 pages; 17998aqr
Item number: 17998
|
Buy Now
US$9.75
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.42 |
CAD 10.10 |
EUR 7.56 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 886 |
MXN 108 |
ZAR 98 |
|
|
|
|
184.
|
FLEA MARKET TRADER
Publisher: Collector Books 1981 Very Good Revised Edition Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages; 17999aqr
Item number: 17999
|
Buy Now
US$12.35
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.93 |
CAD 12.80 |
EUR 9.57 |
GBP 8.20 |
JPY 1123 |
MXN 137 |
ZAR 124 |
|
|
|
185.
|
CHRISTMAS WITH COUNTRY LIVING 1997
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. 1997 Near Fine Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19348.
Item number: 19348
|
Buy Now
US$21.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.29 |
CAD 21.76 |
EUR 16.28 |
GBP 13.93 |
JPY 1909 |
MXN 233 |
ZAR 210 |
|
|
|
|
186.
|
HANDMADE CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS
Publisher: Publications International, Limited Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. 1993 Near Fine Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19381m.
Item number: 19381
|
Buy Now
US$9.75
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.42 |
CAD 10.10 |
EUR 7.56 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 886 |
MXN 108 |
ZAR 98 |
|
|
|
|
187.
|
MARY BETH'S BEAN BAG WORLD MONTHLY
Publisher: 1999 Very Good Stapled wraps Pictures and explanations of how to spot counterfeit beanie babies. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 49 pages; 19628.
Item number: 19628
|
Buy Now
US$5.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.65 |
CAD 6.06 |
EUR 4.53 |
GBP 3.88 |
JPY 532 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 58 |
|
|
|
|
188.
|
GARAGE SALE & FLEA MARKET ANNUAL
Publisher: Nostalgia Publishing La Center, KY 1994 Very Good with no dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 511 pages; 21271aqr
Item number: 21271
|
Buy Now
US$32.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 31.40 |
CAD 33.68 |
EUR 25.19 |
GBP 21.57 |
JPY 2955 |
MXN 361 |
ZAR 325 |
|
|
|
189.
|
CRAZY HORSE AND CUSTER
Publisher: Anchor Books NY 1996 Very Good+ Softcover Minor dampness crinkling to first couple of pages; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 527 pages; 21802J
Item number: 21802
|
Buy Now
US$12.35
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.93 |
CAD 12.80 |
EUR 9.57 |
GBP 8.20 |
JPY 1123 |
MXN 137 |
ZAR 124 |
|
|
|
|
190.
|
THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Leisure Arts 2002 Near Fine Hardcover Spirit of Christmas Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages; 22539M
Item number: 22539
|
Buy Now
US$12.35
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.93 |
CAD 12.80 |
EUR 9.57 |
GBP 8.20 |
JPY 1123 |
MXN 137 |
ZAR 124 |
|
|
|
|
191.
|
VISIONS OF SUGARPLUMS
Publisher: Heritage House Nashville, TN 1992 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages; 23113M
Item number: 23113
|
Buy Now
US$21.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.29 |
CAD 21.76 |
EUR 16.28 |
GBP 13.93 |
JPY 1909 |
MXN 233 |
ZAR 210 |
|
|
|
|
192.
|
THERE'S NOTHING TO DO
Publisher: Greenwillow Books 1986 Very Good- with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Usual ex-library marks. Faint dampstian, light soil. ; Ex-Library; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; F23825. Summary: When Mary Ann and Louie are bored, Grandpa tells them what happened one day when he and his brother Wainey were bored.
Item number: 23825
|
Buy Now
US$10.40
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.05 |
CAD 10.78 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 6.90 |
JPY 945 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 104 |
|
|
|
|
193.
|
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES
Publisher: Time Life Books 1979 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Wear at head and heel of spine, upper edge bumped. ; Color Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 160 pages; 24508aqr
Item number: 24508
|
Buy Now
US$10.40
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.05 |
CAD 10.78 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 6.90 |
JPY 945 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 104 |
|
|
|
|
194.
|
STORIES FROM THE NEW YORKER 1950-1960
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1960 Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's gift note. Light blue cloth boards. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 780 pages; 25347
Item number: 25347
|
Buy Now
US$21.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.29 |
CAD 21.76 |
EUR 16.28 |
GBP 13.93 |
JPY 1909 |
MXN 233 |
ZAR 210 |
|
|
|
|
195.
|
MY FIRST BOOK OF QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
Publisher: Parragon Publishing 2002 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover History Series Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages; 26316F
Item number: 26316
|
Buy Now
US$10.40
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.05 |
CAD 10.78 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 6.90 |
JPY 945 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 104 |
|
|
|
|
196.
|
MIDDLE EARTH ROLE PLAYING
Publisher: Iron Crown Enterprises 1986 Very Good- 2nd Edition Softcover Tear on spine, small chip on bottom corner, light edgewear. ; Middle Earth Game Rules, Intermediate Fantasy Role Playing, Stock No. 8000 Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 26626Y
Item number: 26626
|
Buy Now
US$26.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 25.12 |
CAD 26.94 |
EUR 20.16 |
GBP 17.25 |
JPY 2364 |
MXN 289 |
ZAR 260 |
|
|
|
|
197.
|
LITERARY ALMANAC
Publisher: MJF Books NY 1999 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages; 27390ala
Item number: 27390
|
Buy Now
US$26.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 25.12 |
CAD 26.94 |
EUR 20.16 |
GBP 17.25 |
JPY 2364 |
MXN 289 |
ZAR 260 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
199.
|
SANTA CLAUS AND THE LITTLE LOST KITTEN
Publisher: Whitman 1952 Good Softcover Masking tape on spine; corners chipped and torn. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; BT2206F
Item number: 2206
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.49 |
CAD 15.54 |
EUR 11.63 |
GBP 9.95 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 167 |
ZAR 150 |
|
|
|
|
200.
|
ARTE E CIVILTA
Publisher: Touring Club Italiano Milano 1959 Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 231 cartine e schizzi, 370 fotoincisioni. Edgewear, foxing, boards freckled. Fold-out map. ; Conosci L'Italia Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 12132.
Item number: 12132
|
Buy Now
US$21.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.29 |
CAD 21.76 |
EUR 16.28 |
GBP 13.93 |
JPY 1909 |
MXN 233 |
ZAR 210 |
|
|