The Novel Shoppe
 
 
    Home    Detailed Search     Book Categories     All Books     Antiques and Collectibles     View Cart   
Quick Book Search

Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 Home Page
 More Information
 Do You Have....?
 Browse Categories
 Browse All Books
 Detailed Search
 Speciality Authors
 Browse Antiques and
 Collectibles Categories
 Other Areas:
 TERMS OF SALE
 Ephemera
 Texana Tidbits
 Texana
 Women in History
 Jewelry
 Author Bibliography
Browse All Books, Periodicals, Ephemera
8480 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
101. PRINTS FROM THE SKIDMORE COLLEGE COLLECTION 
Publisher: Skidmore College Saratoga Springs, NY 1972
Very Good Softcover A few small foxed spots on rear cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 51 pages; 23553R
Item number: 23553
Buy Now
US$12.35
Appr.: | AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.50 | GBP 8.13 | JPY 1235 | MXN 137 | ZAR 124 |
Click for larger image 102. PALETTE TALK #25 
Publisher: M. Grumbacher 1975
Very Good Softcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages; Repha23711
Item number: 23711
Buy Now
US$5.85
Appr.: | AUD 6.09 | CAD 6.06 | EUR 4.50 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 585 | MXN 65 | ZAR 58 |
Click for larger image 103. PALETTE TALK #29 
Publisher: M. Grumbacher 1976
Very Good Softcover Subscription mail label on rear cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages; Repha23712
Item number: 23712
Buy Now
US$5.85
Appr.: | AUD 6.09 | CAD 6.06 | EUR 4.50 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 585 | MXN 65 | ZAR 58 |
Click for larger image 104. PALETTE TALK #37 
Publisher: M. Grumbacher 1978
Very Good Softcover Subscription mail label on rear cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages; Repha23714
Item number: 23714
Buy Now
US$5.85
Appr.: | AUD 6.09 | CAD 6.06 | EUR 4.50 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 585 | MXN 65 | ZAR 58 |
105. THERE'S NOTHING TO DO 
Publisher: Greenwillow Books 1986
Very Good- with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Usual ex-library marks. Faint dampstian, light soil. ; Ex-Library; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; F23825. Summary: When Mary Ann and Louie are bored, Grandpa tells them what happened one day when he and his brother Wainey were bored.
Item number: 23825
Buy Now
US$10.40
Appr.: | AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1040 | MXN 116 | ZAR 104 |
106. LYLE OFFICIAL ANTIQUES REVIEW 2001 
Publisher: Perigee Trade 2000
Very Good+ Softcover Usual ex-library markings. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 672 pages; 23852aqr
Item number: 23852
Buy Now
US$27.00
Appr.: | AUD 28.13 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 20.77 | GBP 17.76 | JPY 2700 | MXN 300 | ZAR 270 |
107. LIVE LONGER COOKBOOK 
Publisher: Readers Digest 1993
Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 352 pages; 24012G
Item number: 24012
Buy Now
US$21.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.88 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.15 | GBP 13.82 | JPY 2100 | MXN 233 | ZAR 210 |
108. Monkeys & Apes 
Publisher: Time Life Books 1976
Very Good Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24408Qah
Item number: 24408
Buy Now
US$7.80
Appr.: | AUD 8.13 | CAD 8.08 | EUR 6.00 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 780 | MXN 87 | ZAR 78 |
109. Bears & Other Carnivores 
Publisher: Time Life Books 1977
Very Good Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24410Qah
Item number: 24410
Buy Now
US$7.80
Appr.: | AUD 8.13 | CAD 8.08 | EUR 6.00 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 780 | MXN 87 | ZAR 78 |
110. THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES 
Publisher: Time Life Books 1979
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Wear at head and heel of spine, upper edge bumped. ; Color Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 160 pages; 24508aqr
Item number: 24508
Buy Now
US$10.40
Appr.: | AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1040 | MXN 116 | ZAR 104 |
111. THE BARBECUE COOKBOOK 
Publisher: Oxmoor House 1989
Near Fine with no dust jacket 2nd Printing Softcover 60 pages; 24699G
Item number: 24699
Buy Now
US$9.75
Appr.: | AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975 | MXN 108 | ZAR 98 |
112. CLASHES OF CULTURE 
Publisher: Great Books Foundation 1998
Near Fine Softcover Great Books Foundation 50th Anniversary Series. Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 346 pages; 25155Vsh
Item number: 25155
Buy Now
US$9.10
Appr.: | AUD 9.48 | CAD 9.43 | EUR 7.00 | GBP 5.99 | JPY 910 | MXN 101 | ZAR 91 |
Click for larger image 113. Humphrey Bogart, Lauren Bacall 
Publisher: No Publisher Listed.
As New Photograph 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27828ephp
Item number: 27828
Buy Now
US$26.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.08 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.00 | GBP 17.11 | JPY 2600 | MXN 289 | ZAR 260 |
Click for larger image 114. Marvel Team-up Starring: Namor The Sub-mariner And Doctor Strange 
Publisher: Marvel Comics 1998
Near Fine Paperback Boarded and bagged. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 27892cb
Item number: 27892
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800 | MXN 89 | ZAR 80 |
115. Book Trails 
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928
Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27309F
Item number: 27309
Buy Now
US$32.50
Appr.: | AUD 33.85 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.00 | GBP 21.38 | JPY 3250 | MXN 361 | ZAR 325 |
116. Book Trails 
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928
Very Good Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27310F
Item number: 27310
Buy Now
US$32.50
Appr.: | AUD 33.85 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.00 | GBP 21.38 | JPY 3250 | MXN 361 | ZAR 325 |
117. Book Trails 
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928
Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27311F
Item number: 27311
Buy Now
US$32.50
Appr.: | AUD 33.85 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.00 | GBP 21.38 | JPY 3250 | MXN 361 | ZAR 325 |
118. Book Trails 
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928
Very Good- 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards. Front gutter cracking, page 153 torn in several places. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27312F
Item number: 27312
Buy Now
US$26.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.08 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.00 | GBP 17.11 | JPY 2600 | MXN 289 | ZAR 260 |
119. Book Trails 
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928
Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27313F
Item number: 27313
Buy Now
US$32.50
Appr.: | AUD 33.85 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.00 | GBP 21.38 | JPY 3250 | MXN 361 | ZAR 325 |
120. LITERARY ALMANAC 
Publisher: MJF Books NY 1999
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages; 27390ala
Item number: 27390
Buy Now
US$26.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.08 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.00 | GBP 17.11 | JPY 2600 | MXN 289 | ZAR 260 |

8480 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   [ 6 ]   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All Books    Book Request    Antiques and Collectibles     Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.