|
|
101.
|
PRINTS FROM THE SKIDMORE COLLEGE COLLECTION
Publisher: Skidmore College Saratoga Springs, NY 1972 Very Good Softcover A few small foxed spots on rear cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 51 pages; 23553R
Item number: 23553
|
Buy Now
US$12.35
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.86 |
CAD 12.80 |
EUR 9.50 |
GBP 8.13 |
JPY 1235 |
MXN 137 |
ZAR 124 |
|
|
|
102.
|
PALETTE TALK #25
Publisher: M. Grumbacher 1975 Very Good Softcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages; Repha23711
Item number: 23711
|
Buy Now
US$5.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.09 |
CAD 6.06 |
EUR 4.50 |
GBP 3.85 |
JPY 585 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 58 |
|
|
|
103.
|
PALETTE TALK #29
Publisher: M. Grumbacher 1976 Very Good Softcover Subscription mail label on rear cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages; Repha23712
Item number: 23712
|
Buy Now
US$5.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.09 |
CAD 6.06 |
EUR 4.50 |
GBP 3.85 |
JPY 585 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 58 |
|
|
|
104.
|
PALETTE TALK #37
Publisher: M. Grumbacher 1978 Very Good Softcover Subscription mail label on rear cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages; Repha23714
Item number: 23714
|
Buy Now
US$5.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.09 |
CAD 6.06 |
EUR 4.50 |
GBP 3.85 |
JPY 585 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 58 |
|
|
|
|
105.
|
THERE'S NOTHING TO DO
Publisher: Greenwillow Books 1986 Very Good- with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Usual ex-library marks. Faint dampstian, light soil. ; Ex-Library; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; F23825. Summary: When Mary Ann and Louie are bored, Grandpa tells them what happened one day when he and his brother Wainey were bored.
Item number: 23825
|
Buy Now
US$10.40
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.83 |
CAD 10.78 |
EUR 8.00 |
GBP 6.84 |
JPY 1040 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 104 |
|
|
|
|
106.
|
LYLE OFFICIAL ANTIQUES REVIEW 2001
Publisher: Perigee Trade 2000 Very Good+ Softcover Usual ex-library markings. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 672 pages; 23852aqr
Item number: 23852
|
Buy Now
US$27.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 28.13 |
CAD 27.98 |
EUR 20.77 |
GBP 17.76 |
JPY 2700 |
MXN 300 |
ZAR 270 |
|
|
|
|
107.
|
LIVE LONGER COOKBOOK
Publisher: Readers Digest 1993 Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 352 pages; 24012G
Item number: 24012
|
Buy Now
US$21.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.88 |
CAD 21.76 |
EUR 16.15 |
GBP 13.82 |
JPY 2100 |
MXN 233 |
ZAR 210 |
|
|
|
|
108.
|
Monkeys & Apes
Publisher: Time Life Books 1976 Very Good Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24408Qah
Item number: 24408
|
Buy Now
US$7.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.13 |
CAD 8.08 |
EUR 6.00 |
GBP 5.13 |
JPY 780 |
MXN 87 |
ZAR 78 |
|
|
|
|
109.
|
Bears & Other Carnivores
Publisher: Time Life Books 1977 Very Good Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24410Qah
Item number: 24410
|
Buy Now
US$7.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.13 |
CAD 8.08 |
EUR 6.00 |
GBP 5.13 |
JPY 780 |
MXN 87 |
ZAR 78 |
|
|
|
|
110.
|
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES
Publisher: Time Life Books 1979 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Wear at head and heel of spine, upper edge bumped. ; Color Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 160 pages; 24508aqr
Item number: 24508
|
Buy Now
US$10.40
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.83 |
CAD 10.78 |
EUR 8.00 |
GBP 6.84 |
JPY 1040 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 104 |
|
|
|
|
111.
|
THE BARBECUE COOKBOOK
Publisher: Oxmoor House 1989 Near Fine with no dust jacket 2nd Printing Softcover 60 pages; 24699G
Item number: 24699
|
Buy Now
US$9.75
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.16 |
CAD 10.10 |
EUR 7.50 |
GBP 6.41 |
JPY 975 |
MXN 108 |
ZAR 98 |
|
|
|
|
112.
|
CLASHES OF CULTURE
Publisher: Great Books Foundation 1998 Near Fine Softcover Great Books Foundation 50th Anniversary Series. Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 346 pages; 25155Vsh
Item number: 25155
|
Buy Now
US$9.10
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.48 |
CAD 9.43 |
EUR 7.00 |
GBP 5.99 |
JPY 910 |
MXN 101 |
ZAR 91 |
|
|
|
113.
|
Humphrey Bogart, Lauren Bacall
Publisher: No Publisher Listed. As New Photograph 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27828ephp
Item number: 27828
|
Buy Now
US$26.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.08 |
CAD 26.94 |
EUR 20.00 |
GBP 17.11 |
JPY 2600 |
MXN 289 |
ZAR 260 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
115.
|
Book Trails
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928 Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27309F
Item number: 27309
|
Buy Now
US$32.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 33.85 |
CAD 33.68 |
EUR 25.00 |
GBP 21.38 |
JPY 3250 |
MXN 361 |
ZAR 325 |
|
|
|
|
116.
|
Book Trails
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928 Very Good Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27310F
Item number: 27310
|
Buy Now
US$32.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 33.85 |
CAD 33.68 |
EUR 25.00 |
GBP 21.38 |
JPY 3250 |
MXN 361 |
ZAR 325 |
|
|
|
|
117.
|
Book Trails
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928 Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27311F
Item number: 27311
|
Buy Now
US$32.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 33.85 |
CAD 33.68 |
EUR 25.00 |
GBP 21.38 |
JPY 3250 |
MXN 361 |
ZAR 325 |
|
|
|
|
118.
|
Book Trails
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928 Very Good- 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards. Front gutter cracking, page 153 torn in several places. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27312F
Item number: 27312
|
Buy Now
US$26.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.08 |
CAD 26.94 |
EUR 20.00 |
GBP 17.11 |
JPY 2600 |
MXN 289 |
ZAR 260 |
|
|
|
|
119.
|
Book Trails
Publisher: Shepard and Lawrence, Inc. Chicago, IL 1928 Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear, some fading of boards.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 27313F
Item number: 27313
|
Buy Now
US$32.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 33.85 |
CAD 33.68 |
EUR 25.00 |
GBP 21.38 |
JPY 3250 |
MXN 361 |
ZAR 325 |
|
|
|
|
120.
|
LITERARY ALMANAC
Publisher: MJF Books NY 1999 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages; 27390ala
Item number: 27390
|
Buy Now
US$26.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.08 |
CAD 26.94 |
EUR 20.00 |
GBP 17.11 |
JPY 2600 |
MXN 289 |
ZAR 260 |
|
|